Introducing the LDV
G10 Van.

LDV has a global reputation for building world class commercial vehicles and the LDV G10 Van is no exception. In fact, nothing in its class comes close to matching the G10 for value and performance.

The G10 is available with a petrol or diesel engine, and with a manual or automatic transmission. It is spacious enough to fit 5.2m3 of cargo and offers easy access through two sliding doors and a rear lift tailgate. Plus it comes with Bluetooth, alloy wheels and a rear camera.

And all of this for a price that makes the G10 Van the best value one tonne van in Australia.

 

LDV G10 Van
the power to perform

The G10 Diesel engine is a 1.9 litre turbo diesel workhorse offering 106kW of power and 350Nm of torque. Despite this it’s surprisingly economical, with a combined cycle fuel consumption on the manual of just 8.3 litres per 100km (ADR 81/02).

The petrol engines aren’t slouches either. The auto has a powerful 2 litre 165kW turbo engine, with Gasoline Direct Injection and Double Variable Valve Timing, matched to a 6 speed ZF automatic transmission. Whilst the manual comes with a 2.4 petrol multipoint fuel injected engine that always steps up to the task.

Rear wheel drive combined with effortless power and torque make the G10 easy to drive, either around town or on the highway.

LDV G10 Van Made for hard work

The G10 Van really does make hard work a whole lot easier. Its 5.2m3 cargo area has a payload of 1093kg. Access is easy with 2 sliding doors as standard plus a rear lift tailgate which provides protection from the weather when loading. There’s also the option of rear barn doors on the diesel models at an additional cost.

And when it comes to carrying a load, the G10 has strong load tie down points both on the floor and the wheel arches. There is a thick, tough floor covering throughout the vehicle and an interior lining that goes half way up the side walls to protect both the vehicle and your cargo. And to make sure you are never left in the dark, there are four lights in the load area along with an integrated step on both sides. Too easy!

LDV G10 Van A comfortable workplace

LDV has always taken driver comfort very seriously because a comfortable driver is a safer driver. So the spacious cabin has been designed with comfort in mind. The driver’s seat is well padded with an arm rest and a range of adjustments ensuring comfortable driver positioning. The steering wheel is tilt adjustable and there’s a well-placed step and grab handle to make getting in and out of the van easier. The G10 also comes with standard features like Bluetooth for your phone and a rear camera. Cruise control is also standard on the automatics.

And of course, all G10 vans come with air conditioning, power front windows, power side mirrors and keyless entry.

Yes, everything in the G10 is designed to make your working day a lot easier.

*Overseas model shown

LDV V80 Van Safety and security features

LDV V80 comes with remote two stage central locking, with the first press unlocking the driver’s door only, then the other doors with the second press.

The LDV V80 is constructed of a strong energy-absorbing unibody made of high tensile yet lightweight materials to provide added safety without compromising fuel efficiency. Standard safety equipment includes dual airbags, rear parking sensors and four wheel disc brakes with ABS (Anti-lock Braking System) and EBD (Electronic Brakeforce Distribution). Safety hasn’t been forgotten when loading, with the benefit of dual sliding doors ensuring loading and unloading can occur on the safest side of the vehicle.

Warranty for
Peace of Mind

The LDV G10 Van gets a big tick for peace of mind with the reassurance of a comprehensive factory backed 3 year/100,000km*warranty.

The Reassurance of
Roadside Assistance

LDV Roadside Assist supports you and your vehicle for the period of your manufacturer’s warranty, 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, 365 days a year.

*Whichever occurs first

The Convenience of
a Loan Car Program

New LDV vehicles purchased from an LDV Dealer after 1 November 2014 come with the reassurance of roadside assistance for the period of the vehicle warranty.

For information, including terms and conditions:

*T&C’s apply.

LDV G10 Van Specifications

  • Engine
    LDV G10 VanPetrolDiesel
    ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
    Engine2.4 petrol multipoint fuel injection2.0 TGI turbo charged petrol1.9 litre turbo diesel1.9 litre turbo diesel
    Maximum Power (kW)105165106106
    Maximum Torque (Nm)200330350350
    Displacement (cc)2378199518501850
    Transmission5 speed manualZF Six speed automaticSix speed manualSix speed automatic
  • Fuel Usage & Capacity
    LDV G10 VanPetrolDiesel
    ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
    Fuel Tank75757575
    Fuel Consumption (combined L/100km as per ADR 81/02)11.511.78.38.6
  • Steering & Handling
    LDV G10 VanPetrolDiesel
    ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
    Hydraulic power assisted steering
    Front Suspension – Macpherson struts
    Rear Suspension – Five Link Coil Springs
    Rear Suspension – Four Leaf Springs
    16″ alloy wheels (6.5J x 16)
    Tyres 215/70R16 LT
    Full size steel spare wheel
    Brakes
    Front ventilated discs
    Rear discs
    Anti skid brakes (ABS)
    Electronic brake force distribution (EBD)
    Electronic stability control (ESC)
    Emergency brake assist (EBA)
  • Interior Features
    LDV G10 VanPetrolDiesel
    ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
    Seats2222
    Cruise control
    Air conditioning
    Power windows (front)
    Audio System
    Bluetooth for phone
    Tilt adjustable steering wheel
    Exterior Features
    Dual side sliding doors
    Lift tail gate
    Rear barn doorsOO
    Power side mirrors with integrated turning signal
  • Safety Features
    LDV G10 VanPetrolDiesel
    ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
    Anti skid brakes (ABS)
    Electronic brake force distribution (EBD)
    Electronic stability control (ESC)
    Emergency Brake Assist (EBA)
    Roll Movement Intervention (RMI)
    Driver’s and passenger airbags
    Rear camera
    Parking sensors
    Remote keyless entry and central locking
    Fog lamps rear
    Tyre pressure monitoring system
  • Dimensions & Weight (mm & kg unless specified otherwise)
    LDV G10 VanPetrolDiesel
    ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
    Length (mm)5168516851685168
    Width (mm)1980198019801980
    Height (mm)1928192819281928
    Ground clearance (mm)134134134134
    Wheel base (mm)3198319831983198
    Turning circle diameter (m)11.811.811.811.8
    Cargo area length across floor(mm)2500250025002500
    Cargo area width at widest point (mm)1590159015901590
    Cargo area height (mm)1270127012701270
    Wheel arch width (mm)1278127812781278
    Rear door opening at widest point(mm)1370137013701370
    Rear door opening height (mm)1179117911791179
    Side door opening width (mm)820820820820
    Side door opening height (mm)1165116511651165
    Gross vehicle mass (kg)3000300030003000
    Tare weight (kg)1907190719701990
    Payload (kg)#1093109310301010
    Front axle capacity (kg)1370137013701370
    Rear axle capacity (kg)1630163016301630
    Unbraked towing capacity (kg)750750750750
    Braked towing capacity (kg)1500150015001500
    Cargo Volume (m3)5.25.25.25.2
  • Warranty & Roadside Assist
    LDV G10 VanPetrolDiesel
    ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
    3 years or 100,000km*
  • View Disclaimers

    # Includes occupants, fuel and fitted options. The weight of these must be deducted from the payload to determine load carrying capacity. Front and rear axle loads must not be exceeded.
    O Optional feature at an additional cost.
    All information in this document is correct at time of publication however variations may occur from time to time and Ateco Automotive Pty Ltd insofar as is permitted by law to do so, shall not be liable in any way as a result of any reliance by any person on anything contained in this document.